Pope's College – Sawyerpuram – Thoothukudi,

National Assessment and Accreditation Council

logo-22-3

Committees

Anti - Ragging & Eve Teasing Prevention Committee

S.No Name
1. Dr. P. Kutty Juskar Jebaraja
2. Dr. S. Henry Pandian
3. Dr. P. Shanthini Grace
4. Mrs. J. Sheeba Princess
5. Mr. J. Pon Sam Athisayaraj
6. Mr. M. Devadasan Benjamin
7. M. Mari Selvam – I M.A. Economics
8. B. Vijaya Prasanth – II B.Com(R)
9. Amrith – II B.A(Eng)
10. Divya - II B.Sc,(Zoo)

Research & Consultancy Committee

S.No Name
1. Dr. R. Selvakumar
2. Dr. J. Jebaraj Devadasan
3. Dr. B. Ravindran Durainayagam
4. Dr. H. Johnson Jeyakumar
5. Dr. C. Ravi Samuel Raj
6. Dr. S. Henry Pandian
7. Dr. J. Jebasingh Kores
8. Dr. K. Mutharasan
9. Mr. S. Jacob Rajan Thangiah

Stake Holder’s Relationship Committee

S.No Name
1. Dr. B. Ravindran Durainayagam
2. Mr. A. P. Edward Rajakumar
3. Mr. J. Johnson Asir
4. Dr. J. Jebasingh Kores
5. Mr. V. Arockia Amuthan
6. Mr. D. Jeyapaul Thanasingh

Counselling / Mentoring Committee(Spiritual & Moral)

S.No Name
1. Dr. R. Selvakumar
2. Dr. Y. S. Shanthi Pon Indira
3. Dr. J. Christopher Raja
4. Mr. S. Jacob Rajan Thangiah

Career Guidance and Counselling Committee

S.No Name
1. Mr. J. Johnson Asir
2. Dr. G. Jeevarani Thangam
3. Dr. J. Jebasingh Kores
4. Dr. I. Ponnusamy
5. Dr. J. R. Hannah Lilly
6. Dr. K. Gnanaprakasam Dhinakar
7. Mr. D. Jebastine
8. Mrs. R. Sahaya Hency
9. Mr. T. Joseph Durai Harris

Placement Cell Committee

S.No Name
1. Dr. J. Jebasingh Kores
2. Dr. P. N. Selvakumar
3. Mr. V. Arockia Amuthan
4. Mr. Pon Sam Athisayaraj
5. Mr. T. Joseph Durai Harris

Youth Welfare Committee

S.No Name
1. Mr. J. Johnson Asir
2. Dr. Caroline Daisy
3. Dr. K. Merlin Salomi
4. Dr. S. Kuberal
5. Mr. S. Gabriel Sathish
6. Mr. S. Gabriel Sathish
7. Mr. D. Percillaraj Suresh Gnanaiah
8. Mr. I. Ponudurai

Youth Red Cross Society Committee

S.No Name
1. Mrs. K. Jenita Devanesam
2. Dr. J. Jebasingh Kores
3. Dr. S. Valarmathi
4. Mrs. T. Anitha Rajathi
5. Dr. J. Ilavarasi Jeyamalar
6. Mr. S. Merlin Rajakumar

Quiz Committee

S.No Name
1. Dr. D. Annie Angel Mercy
2. Mr. J. Johnson Asir
3. Dr. H. Velwet Getzimah
4. Dr. G. Jeevarani Thangam
5. Mr. R. Sellaraj Manuneethi
6. Dr. S. Michael Jeyabalan
7. Dr. P.V. Jemi Priya
8. Dr. P. Kottala Vijaya
9. Mr. K. Paul Wesley

CIA and Time Table Drafting Committee

S.No Name
1. Dr. D. Annie Angel Mercy
2. Mr. J. Johnson Asir
3. Dr. H. Velwet Getzimah
4. Dr. G. Jeevarani Thangam
5. Mr. R. Sellaraj Manuneethi
6. Dr. S. Michael Jeyabalan
7. Dr. P.V. Jemi Priya
8. Dr. P. Kottala Vijaya
9. Mr. K. Paul Wesley